THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE WOMEN FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

After the Annual General Assemble of the Women Football Association (WFA) that was held on Saturday, 10th August 2019 there were changes in the WFA Executive Committee. As part of the agenda for this Annual General Assemble; there were elections for the Vice Chairman and Treasurer positions.

After the resignation of the Vice Chairman, Mfanzile Vilakati; Nokuthula Simelane and Winile Gwebu contested for this position. The former constant got 8 votes and the latter got 7 votes which confirmed Nokuthula Simelane as the new Vice Chairman of the WFA. The other position that was contested for was that of the Treasurer which was left vacant after the nomination of Cindy Dludlu to the Eswatini Football Association’s (EFA’s) Executive Committee. The contestants were Xolile Dlamini, Nkosinathi Lukhele and Mfanzile Vilakati. The former got 8 vote and the latter got 7 votes. These results confirmed Xolile Dlamini as the new Treasurer of the WFA. The Executive Committee of the WFA is as follows:

Chairman                                : Sonnyboy Mabuza.

Vice Chairman                         : Nokuthula Simelane.

Secretary                                : Aaron Mavimbela.

Vice Secretary                         : Bonginkosi Mhlanga

Treasurer                                : Xolile Dlamini

Member                                  : Thomson Ndzinisa

Member                                  : Bong’sipho Mamba

 

 

WFA 2019/20 SOCCER SEASON FIXTURES AND RESULTS

 

WEEK 1

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

21.09.19

SWALLOWS

 

 

GREEN MAMBA

MANZINI CLUB

1330

21.09.19

KAPPA LADIES

 

 

SIKHUPHE

MANZINI CLUB

1530

21.09.19

R.LEOPARDS

 

 

AS INTERLADIES

LOBAMBA

1530

21.09.19

LANGENI

 

 

S.ROSES

LOBAMBA

1330

21.09.19

Y.BUFFALOES

 

 

MBEKELWENI

PHOCWENI

1500

22.09.19

ILLOVO

 

 

S.DIVAS

MAYALUKA

1300

22.09.19

SITEKI

 

 

HAPPY GIRLS

siteki

1300

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 2

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

28.09.19

HAPPY GIRLS

 

 

SWALLOWS

Mpofu

1330

28.09.19

GREEN MAMBA

 

 

LANGENI

Correctional

1330

28.09.19

S.ROSES

 

 

KAPPA LADIES

KING SOBHUZA

1330

28.09.19

SIKHUPHE

 

 

ILLOVO

Entandweni

1330

29.09.19

S.DIVAS

 

 

M.WANDERERS

KING SOBHUZA

1300

28.09.19

AS INTERLADIES

 

 

SITEKI LADIES

LOBAMBA

1300

28.09.19

R.LEOPARDS

 

 

Y.BUFFALOES

LOBAMBA

1500

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 3

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

05.10.19

MBEKELWENI

 

 

R.LEOPARDS

LOBAMBA

1330

05.10.19

Y.BUFFALOES

 

 

SITEKI

Phocweni

1530

05.10.19

KAPPA LADIES

 

 

GREEN MAMBA

MANZINI CLUB

1330

05.10.19

SWALLOWS

 

 

AS INTERLADIES

MANZIN CLUB

1530

06.10.19

M.WANDERERS

 

 

SIKHUPHE

MANZIN CLUB

1500

06.10.19

LANGENI

 

 

HAPPY GIRLS

LOBAMBA

1300

06.10.19

ILLOVO

 

 

S.ROSES

MAYALUKA

1300

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 4

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

12.10.19

AS INTERLADIES

 

 

LANGENI

LOBAMBA

1500

12.10.19

HAPPY GIRLS

 

 

KAPPA LADIES

Mpofu

1400

12.10.19

S.ROSES

 

 

M.WANDERERS

KING SOBHUZA

1330

13.10.19

SITEKI

 

 

MBEKELWENI

Siteki

1200

13.10.19

SIKHUPHE

 

 

S.DIVAS

Entandweni

1400

13.10.19

GREEN MAMBA

 

 

ILLOVO

CORRECTIONAL

1200

13.10.19

SWALLOWS

 

 

Y.BUFFALOES

CORRECTIONAL

1400

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 5

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

19.10.19

LEOPARDS

 

 

SITEKI

LOBAMBA

1330

19.10.19

BUFFALOES

 

 

LANGENI

Phocweni

1500

19.10.19

S.DIVAS

 

 

S.ROSES

KING SOBHUZA

1330

19.10.19

M.WANDERERS

 

 

GREEN MAMBA

Lobamba

1530

20.10.19

MBEKELWENI

 

 

SWALLOWS

MANZINI CLUB

1300

20.10.19

KAPPA LADIES

 

 

AS LADIES

MANZINI CLUB

1500

20.10.19

ILLOVO

 

 

HAPPY GIRLS

MAYALUKA

1300

 

WEEK 6

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

26.10.19

KAPPA LADIES

 

 

Y.BUFFALOES

MZN CLUB

1330

26.10.19

SWALLOWS

 

 

R.LEOPARDS

MZN CLUB

1530

26.10.19

AS INTERLADIES

 

 

ILLOVO

LOBAMBA

1330

26.10.19

LANGENI

 

 

MBEKELWENI

LOBAMBA

1530

27.10.19

GREEN MAMBA

 

 

S.DIVAS

CORRECTIONAL

1300

27.10.19

HAPPY GIRLS

 

 

M.WANDERES

Mpofu

1300

27.10.19

S.ROSES

 

 

SIKHUPHE

KING SOBHUZA

1300

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 7

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

02.11.19

Mbekelweni

 

 

Kappa Ladies

Phocweni

1330

02.11..19

Y.Buffaloes

 

 

Illovo

Phocweni

1530

02.11.19

R.Leopards

 

 

Langeni

Lobamba

1330

02.11.19

M.Wanderers

 

 

AS Interladies

Lobamba

1530

02.11.19

Siteki Ladies

 

 

M.Swallows

Siteki

1330

02.11.19

S.Divas

 

 

Happy Girls

King Sobhuza

1330

02.11.19

Sikhuphe

 

 

Green Mamba

Entandweni

1330

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 8

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

09.11.19

Kappa Ladies

 

 

R.Leopards

MZN Club

1330

09.11.19

M.Wanderers

 

 

Y.Buffaloes

MZN Club

1530

09.11.19

Langeni

 

 

Siteki Ladies

Lobamba

1330

09.11.19

AS Interladies

 

 

S.Divas

Lobamba

1530

09.11.19

Happy Girls

 

 

Sikhuphe

Entandweni

1330

10.11.19

Green Mamba

 

 

S.Roses

Correctional

1330

10.11.19

Illovo

 

 

mbekelweni

Mayaluka

1330

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 9

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

16.11.19

Mbekelweni

 

 

M.Wanderers

Phocweni

1330

16.11.19

Y.Buffaloes

 

 

S.Divas

Phocweni

1530

16.11.19

R.Leopards

 

 

Illovo

MZN Club

1330

16.11.19

M.Swallows

 

 

Langeni

MZN Club

1530

16.11.19

Sikhuphe

 

 

Interladies

Entandweni

1330

17.11.19

S.Roses

 

 

Happy Girls

King Sobhuza

1300

17.11.19

Siteki

 

 

Kappa Ladies

Siteki

1300

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 10

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

23.11.19

Kappa Ladies

 

 

M.Swallows

MZN Club

1330

23.11.19

M.Wanderers

 

 

R.Leopards

MZN Club

1530

23.11.19

AS Interladies

 

 

S.Roses

Lobamba

1330

23.11.19

Happy Girls

 

 

Green Mamba

Mpofu  

1330

23.11.19

S.Divas

 

 

Mbekelweni

King Sobhuza

1330

23.11.19

Sikhuphe

 

 

Y.Buffaloes

Entandweni

1330

24.11.19

Illovo

 

 

Siteki Ladies

Mayaluka

1100

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 11

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

30.11.19

Y.Buffaloes

 

 

S.Roses

Phocweni

1330

30.11.19

R.Leopards

 

 

S.Divas

phocweni

1530

30.11.19

M.Swallows

 

 

Illovo

Correctional

1330

30.11.19

Green Mamba

 

 

AS Interladies

Correctional

1530

30.11.19

Mbekelweni

 

 

Sikhuphe

Lobamba

1330

30.11.19

Langeni

 

 

Kappa Ladies

Lobamba

1530

01.12.19

Siteki Ladies

 

 

M.Wanderers

Siteki

1300

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 12

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

07.12.19

Green Mamba

 

 

Y.Buffaloes

Correctional

1330

07.12.19

M.Wanderers

 

 

M.Swalloes

Correctional

1530

07.12.19

S.Roses

 

 

Mbekelweni

King Sobhuza

1330

07.12.19

Sikhuphe

 

 

Leopards

Entandweni

1330

07.12.19

AS Interladies

 

 

Happy Girls

Lobamba

1330

08.12.19

S.Divas

 

 

Siteki Ladies

King Sobhuza

1300

08.12.19

Illovo

 

 

Langeni

Mayaluka

1300

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 13

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

11.12.19

Y.Buffaloes

 

 

Happy Girls

Phocweni

1330

11.12.19

Mbekelweni

 

 

Green Mamba

Phocweni

1530

11.12.

R.Leopards

 

 

S.Roses

Lobamba

1330

11.12.19

Langeni

 

 

M.Wanderers

Lobamba

1530

11.12.19

Kappa Ladies

 

 

Illovo

MZN Club

1330

11.12.19

M.Swallows

 

 

S.Divas

MZN Club

1530

11.12.19

Siteki

 

 

Sikhuphe

Siteki

1300

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 14

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

14.12.19

M.Wanderers

 

 

Kappa Ladies

Correctional

1330

14.12.19

Green Mamba

 

 

R.Leopards

Correctional

1530

14.12.19

AS Interladies

 

 

Y.Buffaloes

Lobamba

1330

14.12.19

Happy Girls

 

 

Mbekelweni

Mpofu

1330

14.12.19

Sikhuphe

 

 

M.Swallows

Entandweni

1330

14.12.19

S.Divas

 

 

Langeni

King Sobhuza

1330

14.12.19

S.Roses

 

 

Siteki

King Sobhuza

1100

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 15

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

18.12.19

Mbekelweni

 

 

AS Interladies

Lobamba

1330

18.12.19

R.Leopards

 

 

Happy Girls

Lobamba

1530

18.12.19

M.Swallows

 

 

S.Roses

Mzn Club

1330

18.12.19

Kappa Ladies

 

 

S.Divas

Mzn Club

1530

18.12.19

Langeni

 

 

Sikhuphe

Lobamba

1330

18.12.19

Siteki Ladies

 

 

Green Mamba

Siteki

1100

18.12.19

Illovo

 

 

M.Wanderers

Mayaluka

1100

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 16

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

21.12.20

Mbekelweni

 

 

Y.Buffaloes

Correctional

1330

21.12.20

Green Mamba

 

 

M.Swallows

Correctional

1530

21.12.20

AS Interladies

 

 

R.Leopards

Lobamba

1500

21.12.20

S.Roses

 

 

Langeni

King Sobhuza

1330

21.12.20

Sikhuphe

 

 

Kappa Ladies

Entandweni  

1330

21.12.20

Happy Girls

 

 

Siteki Ladies

Mpofu

1300

22.12.20

S.Divas

 

 

Illovo

King Sobhuza

1300

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 17

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

11.01.20

M.Swallows

 

 

Happy Girls

Mzn Club

1330

11.01.20

Kappa Ladies

 

 

S.Roses

Mzn Club

1530

11.01.20

Langeni

 

 

Green Mamba

Lobamba

1500

12.01.20

Illovo

 

 

Sikhuphe

Mayaluka

1300

12.01.20

Siteki Ladies

 

 

AS Interladies

Siteki

1300

12.01.20

M.Wanderers

 

 

S.Divas

Lobamba

1200

12.01.20

Y.Buffaloes

 

 

R.Leopards

Lobamba

1400

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 18

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

15.01.20

R.LEOPARDS

 

 

Mbekelweni

Lobamba

1300

15.01.20

AS Interladies

 

 

M Swallows

Lobamba

1500

15.01.20

G Mamba

 

 

Kappa Ladies

Correctionals

1300

15.01.20

Sikhuphe

 

 

M Wanderers

Entandweni

1300

15.01.20

Happy Girls

 

 

Langeni

Mpofu

1330

15.01.20

S Roses

 

 

Illovo

King Sobhuza

1300

15.01.20

Siteki Ladies

 

 

Y Buffaloes

Siteki

1300

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 19

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

18.0120

Langeni

 

 

AS Interladies

Lobamba

1300

18.01.20

Mbekelweni

 

 

Siteki

Lobamba

1500

18.01.20

Kappa Ladies

 

 

Happy Girls

MZN Club

1300

18.01.20

M Wanderers

 

 

S Roses

MZN Club

1500

18.01.20

S Divas

 

 

Sikhuphe

King Sobhuza

1330

18.01.20

Y Buffaloes

 

 

M Swallows

Phocweni

1400

19.01.20

Illovo

 

 

G Mamba

Mayaluka

1300

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 20

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

25.01.20

AS Interladies

 

 

Kappa Ladies

Lobamba

1300

25.01.20

Langeni

 

 

Y Buffaloes

Lobamba

1500

25.01.20

M Swallows

 

 

Mbekelweni

Correctional

1300

25.01.20

G Mamba

 

 

M Wanderers

Correctional

1500

25.01.20

S Roses

 

 

S Divas

King Sobhuza

1300

25.01.20

Happy Girls

 

 

Illovo

Mpofu

1330

26.02.20

Siteki

 

 

R Leopards

Siteki

1330

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 21

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

01.02.20

Mbekelweni

 

 

Langeni

Phocweni

1330

01.02.20

Y Buffaloes

 

 

Kappa Ladies

Phocweni

1530

01.02.20

M Wanderers

 

 

Happy Girls

Lobamba

1330

01.02.20

R Leopards

 

 

M Swallows

Lobamba

1530

01.02.20

Sikhuphe

 

 

S Roses

Entandweni

1330

01.02.20

S Divas

 

 

G Mamba

King Sobhuza

1330

02.02.20

Illovo

 

 

AS Interladies

Mayaluka

1330

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 22

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

08.02.20

Kappa Ladies

 

 

Mbekelweni

MZN Club

1330

08.02.20

M Swallows

 

 

Siteki

MZN Club

1530

08.02.20

Langeni

 

 

R Leopards

Lobamba

1330

08.02.20

AS Interladies

 

 

M Wanderes

Lobamba

1530

08.02.20

Happy Girls

 

 

S Divas

Mpofu

1330

08.02.20

G Mamba

 

 

Sikhuphe

Correctional

1330

09.02.20

Illovo

 

 

Y Buffaloes

Mayaluka

1330

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 23

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

15.02.20

R Leopards

 

 

Kappa  Ladies

MZN Club

1330

15.02.20

Y Buffaloes

 

 

M Wanderers

Phocweni

1530

15.02.20

Mbekelweni

 

 

Illovo

Lobamba

1500

15.02.20

S Divas

 

 

AS Interladies

King Sobhuza

1330

16.02.20

Siteki

 

 

Langeni

Siteki

1500

16.02.20

S Roses

 

 

G Mamba

King Sobhuza

1330

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 24

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

22.02.20

M.Wanderers

 

 

Mbekelweni

Lobamba

1330

22.02.20

Langeni

 

 

Swallows

Mzn Club

1530

22.02.20

S.Divas

 

 

Y.Buffaloes

King Sobhuza

1400

22.02.20

Illovo

 

 

R.Leopards

Mayaluka

1400

22.02.20

AS Interladies

 

 

Sikhuphe

Lobamba

1530

22.02.20

Happy Girls

 

 

S.Roses

Mpofu

1300

23.02.20

Kappa Ladies

 

 

Siteki Ladies

Mzn Club

1330

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 25

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

29.02.20

Y.Buffaloes

 

 

Sikhuphe

Phocweni

1330

29.02.20

Mbekelweni

 

 

S.Divas

Lobamba

1330

29.02.20

M.Swallows

 

 

Kappa Ladies

MZN Club

1330

29.02.20

R.Leopards

 

 

M.Wanderers

MZN Club

1530

29.02.20

S.Roses

 

 

AS Interladies

King Sobhuza

1330

29.02.20

G.Mamba

 

 

Happy Girls

correctional

1330

01.03.20

Siteki ladies

 

 

Illovo

Siteki

1530

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 26

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

07.03.20

Illovo

 

 

M.Swallows

Mayaluka

1330

07.03.20

AS Interladies

 

 

G.Mamba

Lobamba

1530

07.03.20

Sikhuphe

 

 

Mbekelweni

Entandweni

1330

07.03.20

S.Divas

 

 

R.Leopards

King Sobhuza

1330

08.03.20

S.Roses

 

 

Y.Buffaloes

King Sobhuza

1100

07.03.20

Kappa Ladies

 

 

Langeni

Mzn Club

1330

07.03.20

M.Wanderers

 

 

Siteki Ladies

Siteki

1300

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 27

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

14.03.20

Y.Buffaloes

 

 

G.Mamba

Phocweni

1330

14.03.20

M.Swallows

 

 

M.Wanderers

Mzn Club

1500

14.03.20

Mbekelweni

 

 

S.Roses

Lobamba

1330

14.03.20

R.Leopards

 

 

Sikhuphe

Lobamba

1330

14.03.20

Happy Girls

 

 

AS Interladies

Mpofu

1500

15.03.20

Siteki

 

 

S Divas

Siteki

1300

15.03.20

Langeni

 

 

Illovo

Lobamba

1300

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 28

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

21.03.20

Illovo

 

 

Kappa Ladies

Mayaluka

1330

22.03.20

S Divas

 

 

M.Swallows

King Sobhuza

1300

21.03.20

Happy Girls

 

 

Mbekelweni

Mpofu

1330

21.03.20

M.Wanderers

 

 

Langeni

Lobamba

1530

21.03.20

S.Roses

 

 

R.Leopards

King Sobhuza

1330

21.03.20

AS Interladies

 

 

Y.Buffaloes

Lobamba

1330

21.03.20

Sikhuphe

 

 

Siteki

Entandweni

1300

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 29

DATE

 

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

28.03.20

Langeni

 

 

S.Divas

Lobamba

1330

28.03.20

R Leopards

 

 

Green Mamba

Lobamba

1530

28.03.20

Mbekelweni

 

 

Happy Girls

Phocweni

1330

28.03.20

Y.Buffaloes

 

 

AS Interladies

Phocweni

1530

28.03.20

M.Swallows

 

 

Sikhuphe

Mzn Club

1330

28.03.20

Kappa Ladies

 

 

M.Wanderers

Mzn Club

1530

29.03.20

Siteki Ladies

 

 

S.Roses

Siteki

1330


Week 30

DATE

TEAM A

 

 

TEAM B

VENUE

TIME

04.04.20

AS Interladies

 

 

Mbekelweni

Lobamba

1500

04.04.20

Happy Girls

 

 

R.Leopards

Mpofu

1330

04.04.20

M.Wanderers

 

 

Illovo

Correctional

1330

04.04.20

Green Mamba

 

 

Siteki Ladies

Correctional

1530

04.04.20

S.Divas

 

 

Kappa Ladies

King Sobhuza

1330

04.04.20

S.Roses

 

 

M.Swallows

King Sobhuza

1330

04.04.20

Sikhuphe

 

 

Langeni

Entandweni

1330

 

 

 

EFA on Facebook

Upcoming Events

No events